../../../../Containers/com.majimakHARU.GrabIt/Data/2017-12-04_13-37-20.jpg

St Matthew

 

 

 

 

Custom House, Victoria Docks

 

 

Sarah Ann Smith daughter of Richard and Sarah Ann Smith born 10th January 1895 was baptised on 6th March 1895

 

Florence Smith daughter of William and Sarah Emma Smith born 22nd June 1895 was baptised on 14th July 1895

 

Reginald Charles Benson Smith son of Frederick John and Elizabeth Smith born 2nd September 1895 was baptised on 20th November 1895

 

Frederick James Benson Smith son of Frederick John and Elizabeth Smith born 21st December 1891 was baptised on 20th November 1895

 

Elizabeth Smith daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth Smith born 25th November 1895 was baptised on 11th December 1895

 

Clara Smith daughter of James and Martha Smith born 16th January 1896 was baptised on 12th February 1896

 

Charles Henry Smith son of Arthur Henry and Ellen Smith born 30th October 1995 was baptised on 12th February 1895

 

Jim George Smith son of James William and Emma Ada Smith born 20th April 1896 was baptised on 13th May 1896

 

Ada Rhoda Maggie Smith daughter of Frederick James and Minnie Smith born 6th January 1889 was baptised on 14th October 1896

 

Thomas George Smith son of Robert James and Annie Smith born 15th April 1897 was baptised on 5th May 1897

 

George Howard Smith son of William James and Annie Jessie? Smith born 17th April 1897 was baptised on 9th May 1897

 

Laura Maud Smith daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth Smith born 3rd November 1897 was baptised on 24th November 1897

 

William Binder Smith son of Harold and Ellen Smith born 9th March 1898 was baptised on 24th April 1898

 

Cecillia Rose Smith daughter of Herbert and Rose Smith born 14th April 1897 was baptised on 26th May 1898

 

May Smith daughter of James William and Emma Smith born 15th May 1898 was baptised on 8th June 1898

 

Alice Mary Smith daughter of William Henry and Alice Smith born 2nd June 1898 was baptised on 19th June 1898

 

Albert Edward Smith son of Albert Edward Henry and Ida Amelia Smith born 19th August 1898 was baptised on 7th September 1898

 

Louisa May Smith daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth Caroline Smith born 2nd June 1899 was baptised on 21st June 1899

 

William Henry Smith son of William Richard and Lucy Ann Smith born 8th July 1899 was baptised on 23rd July 1899

 

Cecil James Smith son of William James and Annie Maria Smith born 9th October 1899 was baptised on 8th November 1899

 

Queenie Florence Smith daughter of Frederick and Jessie Smith born 28th January 1900 was baptised on 21st February 1900

 

Joy Elizabeth Benton Smith daughter of Frederick John and Elizabeth Smith born 15th December 1899 was baptised on 7th March 1900

Harold Eason Smith son of Frederick John and Elizabeth Smith born 19th October 1899 was baptised on 11th March 1900

 

Elizabeth Ruby Smith daughter of Arthur and Elizabeth Smith born 20th October 1900 was baptised on 18th November 1900

 

Herbert Job Smith son of Job and Alice Mary Smith born 16th December 1900 was baptised on 30th January 1901

 

Ada Eliza Smith daughter of Herbert and Rose Smith born 25th February 1901 was baptised on 20th March 1901

 

Margaret Mary Smith daughter of John James Edward and Margaret Matilda Smith born 27th January 1901 was baptised on 7th April 1901

 

Edwin Arthur Smith son of Frederick and Minnie Smith born 21st March 1901 was baptised on 8th May 1901

 

Dorothy Edith Smith daughter of Owen and Susan Jessie Smith born 14th July 1901 was baptised on 1st September 1901

 

Frank Ernest Smith son of Harold Eason and Elizabeth Ellen Smith born 3rd February 1902 was baptised on 12th March 1902

 

Robert Taylor Smith son of John and Margaret Matilda Smith born n6th May 1902 was baptised on 21st May 1902

 

Frederick George Smith son of Alfred Edward and Ida Amelia Smith born 14th October 1902 was baptised on 5th November 1902

 

Amelia Adelaide Smith daughter of Frederick James and Minnie Smith born 30th November 1902 was baptised on 7th January 1903

 

Florence `Eliza Smith daughter of Richard and Sarah Ann Smith born 31st January 1903 was baptised on 6th March 1903

 

Albert Edward Smith son of Arthur Henry and Ellen Smith born 7th February 1903 was baptised on 27th May 1903

 

Ellen Mabel Smith daughter of William House and Laura Annie Smith born 28th September 1903 was baptised on 25th October 1903

 

Anne Beatrice Smith daughter of Robert and Sarah Smith born 10th November 1903 was baptised on 2nd December 1903

 

Alexander John Smith son of Harold and Ellen Smith was baptised on 2nd May 1904

 

Frederick George Henry Smith son of Henry and Amy Smith born 20th February 1904 was baptised on 16th March 1904

 

Bessie Evelyn May Smith daughter of Frederick John and Elizabeth Smith born 15th August 1904 was baptised on 2nd November 1904

 

Florence Dorothy Rebecca Smith daughter of Herbert Edward and Rose Smith born 31st December 1904 was baptised on 18th January 1905

 

Constance Winifred Smith daughter of Charles William and Anne Elizabeth Smith born 31st August 1903 was baptised on 16th August 1905

 

Elsie Emma Margaret Smith daughter of Joseph William and Matilda Martha Smith born 1st August 1905 was baptised on 24th September 1905

 

Emily Ellen Smith daughter of Harold and Ellen Smith born 15th September 1905 was baptised on 4th October 1905

 

William Richard Amos Smith son of William Richard Amos and Annie Smith born 29th December 1905 was baptised on 17th January 1906

 

Florence May Smith daughter of Frederick James and Minnie Amelia Smith born 17th May 1906 was baptised on 18th June 1906

 

William Henry John Smith son of William Henry and Louisa Mary Smith born 11th June 1906 was baptised on 27th June 1906

 

Florence Maud Smith daughter of William Henry and Annie Smith born 2nd July 1906 was baptised on 22nd July 1906

 

Sarah Smith daughter of Robert and Sarah Smith born 5th August 1906 was baptised on 5th September 1906

 

William Smith son of Robert and Sarah Smith born in February 1901 was baptised on 5th September 1906

 

Clifford William Smith son of William Oliver and blanche Smith born 18th November 1906 was baptised on 23rd December 1906

 

Emmelina Smith daughter of James and Edith Smith born 31st January 1907 was baptised on 6th March 1907

 

William Charles Smith son of William and Elizabeth Smith born 23rd May 1907 was baptised on 16th June 1907

 

Rose Ellen Smith daughter of Thomas and Emma Smith born 22nd February 1908 was baptised on 11th March 1908

 

Grace Helena Smith daughter of Henry William and Isabella Smith born 5th October 1903 was baptised on 23rd September 1908

 

Alexander Arthur Smith son of William and Sarah Smith born 21st July 1909 was baptised on 10th October 1909

 

Beatrice Emily Smith daughter of William Richard Amos and Annie Hetty Eleanor Smith born 10th October 1909 was baptised on 3rd November 1909

 

Nora Smith daughter of Robert and Sarah Smith born in 5th December 1909 was baptised on 26th January 1910

 

Frederick Claud Smith son of Claude Alec and Minnie Georgina Smith born 5th November 1909 was baptised on 29th May 1910

 

William Charles Smith son of William Henry and Amy Smith born 1st December 1910 was baptised on 1st February 1911

 

John Albert Smith son of James and Edith Mary Smith born 29th March 1911 was baptised on 19th April 1911

 

Florence Lilian Mary Smith daughter of William Richard Amos and Annie Hetty Ellen Smith born 10th May 1911 was baptised on 31st May 1911

 

 

 

No records shown for Burials and Marriages commence in 1919. Ed.